Skip to content
Image of a white flag

working with us

The URA wants to make it easy for homeowners, developers, business owners and other stakeholders to bring their vision to life or get the help they need.

The URA team is actively focused on finding real solutions that make Pittsburgh a better place to live, work and do business.

Whether it's helping a homeowner who needs to make an emergency repair after a damaging storm or supporting a real estate developer who sees the potential of an otherwise neglected neighborhood, the people at the URA are committed to making it happen. With energy and engagement.

Want to bring a project from vision to reality? There’s a URA staff member ready to help.

Our Board

Sam Williamson, Chair
Chair
The Honorable Ed Gainey, Vice Chair
Vice Chair
The Honorable R. Daniel Lavelle, Co-Treasurer
Co-Treasurer
Jodi Hirsh, Co-Treasurer
Co-Treasurer
Lindsay Powell, Member
Member

Executive

Greg Flisram, Executive Director
Executive Director
Diamonte Walker, Deputy Executive Director
Deputy Executive Director
Jacqueline Bowman-Porter, Executive Assistant
Executive Assistant
|
Daniel Grantham, Executive Operations Assistant
Executive Operations Assistant
|

Central Operations

Human Resources
Columbus C. Brooks, Chief Human Resources Officer
Chief Human Resources Officer
|
Kendra (Mimi) Rice, Office Assistant
Office Assistant
|
Jason Thompson, Human Resources Generalist
Human Resources Generalist
|
Charles Warren, Senior Human Resources Generalist
Senior Human Resources Generalist
|
Finance & IT
Damara Carter, Assistant Director of Finance
Assistant Director of Finance
|
Pamela Brown, Senior Financial Compliance Specialist
Senior Financial Compliance Specialist
|
Kattia Delizin, Affiliate Accountant
Affiliate Accountant
|
Dana Deresh, Cash Management Accountant
Cash Management Accountant
|
Lori Flores, Accounts Payable Accountant
Accounts Payable Accountant
|
Tyler Jones, Information Systems Administrator
Information Systems Administrator
|
Billie Jean Lipscomb, Payroll Administrator and Assistant to CFO
Payroll Administrator and Assistant to CFO
|
Jason Stalnaker, Loan Accountant
Loan Accountant
|
Terry Willis, Information Systems Manager
Information Systems Manager
|
Strategic Policy & Communications
David Geiger, Assistant Director of Strategic Affairs
Assistant Director of Strategic Affairs
|
Dana Bohince, Marketing Communications Strategist
Marketing Communications Strategist
|
Lisa Moses, MWBE Program Coordinator
MWBE Program Coordinator
|
Jamie Reese, Policy and Data Analyst
Policy and Data Analyst
|
Gigi Saladna, Senior Communications Manager
Senior Communications Manager
|
Legal & Compliance
Nathan Clark, Chief Legal Officer
Chief Legal Officer
|
Constance Mayer, Project Manager to Central Operations
Project Manager to Central Operations
|
Sarah McKeon, MWBE/Wage ​Compliance Specialist
MWBE/Wage ​Compliance Specialist
|
Mary Lisa (ML) Meier, Land Transaction Manager
Land Transaction Manager
|
Tynishia Powell, Senior Associate Counsel
Senior Associate Counsel
|
Marcus Robinson, Housing Compliance Analyst
Housing Compliance Analyst
|
Matthew Santiago, Associate Counsel
Associate Counsel
|
Theresa Schacht, Paralegal
Paralegal
|
Hannah Svonavec, Associate Counsel
Associate Counsel
|
Jack Trainor, Data & Transaction Specialist
Data & Transaction Specialist
|

Development Services

Project & Asset Management
Emily Mitchell, Assistant Director of Neighborhood Development
Assistant Director of Neighborhood Development
|
Chuck Alcorn, Project Manager
Project Manager
|
Byron Crawford, Real Estate Coordinator
Real Estate Coordinator
|
Tim Dolan, Data and GIS Specialist
Data and GIS Specialist
|
Julie Edwards, Community Development Manager
Community Development Manager
|
Nick Fedorek, Manager of Planning & Development
Manager of Planning & Development
|
Maya Fews, Neighborhood Development Specialist
Neighborhood Development Specialist
|
Lilly Freedman, Community Development Specialist
Community Development Specialist
|
Allison Jones, Project Manager
Project Manager
|
Amanda Loutitt, Project Manager
Project Manager
|
Shantalaya “Laya” Mathews, Project Manager
Project Manager
|
Pittsburgh Housing Development Corporation (PHDC) Affiliate
Richard Snipe, PHDC Deputy & Assistant Director, For Sale Housing
PHDC Deputy & Assistant Director, For Sale Housing
|
Justin Belton, PHDC Project Development Manager
PHDC Project Development Manager
|
Jarmele E. Fairclaugh, PHDC Program Assistant
PHDC Program Assistant
|
David Howe, PHDC Development Coordinator
PHDC Development Coordinator
|
Dave Majcher, PHDC Construction Manager
PHDC Construction Manager
|
Gloria Taylor, PHDC Administrative Assistant
PHDC Administrative Assistant
|
Quality Control Inspections
Charles Miller, Assistant Director of Engineering & Construction
Assistant Director of Engineering & Construction
|
Ivy Alexander, Program Assistant
Program Assistant
|
Nazin Bagherynejad, Project Architect
Project Architect
|
Joseph Balistrieri, Lead Abatement Manager
Lead Abatement Manager
|
Ashley Chipps, Quality Control Inspector
Quality Control Inspector
|
Corey DeRico, Construction Quality Control Manager
Construction Quality Control Manager
|
Edward Deshler, Quality Control Inspector
Quality Control Inspector
|
Walter Eiseman, Facilities & Quality Control Inspector
Facilities & Quality Control Inspector
|
McGarry Luginski, Project Engineer
Project Engineer
|
Paul Martinchich, Project Engineering Manager
Project Engineering Manager
|
Nancy Reis, Lead Abatement Manager
Lead Abatement Manager
|
Judith Thomas, Bid Coordinator
Bid Coordinator
|

Lending & Investments

Residential & Consumer Lending
Jessica Smith Perry, Director of Residential Lending
Director of Residential Lending
|
Shaina Madden, Assistant Director of Housing Lending
Assistant Director of Housing Lending
|
Breanna Benjamin, HOF Program Coordinator
HOF Program Coordinator
|
Jeremy Carter, HOF Program Manager
HOF Program Manager
|
Vethina Hage, Housing Strategy Officer
Housing Strategy Officer
|
Doren Hilmer, HOF Program Coordinator
HOF Program Coordinator
|
Victoria Jackson, Senior Program Assistant
Senior Program Assistant
|
Derek Kendall-Morris, HOF Program Coordinator
HOF Program Coordinator
|
Alicia Majors, Housing Program Lender
Housing Program Lender
|
Evan Miller, Senior Policy & Lending Analyst
Senior Policy & Lending Analyst
|
Brett Morgan, Lending Analyst
Lending Analyst
|
Collette O'Leary, Senior Lending Analyst
Senior Lending Analyst
|
Sara Shore, Lending Analyst
Lending Analyst
|
Commercial & Business Lending
Jennifer Wilhelm, Director of Commercial Lending
Director of Commercial Lending
|
Rebecca Davidson-Wagner, Assistant Director of Affiliates & Lending
Assistant Director of Affiliates & Lending
|
Madlene Augello, Quality Control Officer
Quality Control Officer
|
Rochelle Lilien, Business Lending Manager
Business Lending Manager
|
Lynnette Morris, Program Assistant
Program Assistant
|
Karlee Turkaly, Lending Analyst
Lending Analyst
|
James Reid, Research & Funding Analyst
Research & Funding Analyst
|
Matt Reitzell, Grants Specialist
Grants Specialist
|
Anita Stec, RACP Grants Manager
RACP Grants Manager
|
Siena Kane, Lending Analyst
Lending Analyst
|
Keith Seidling, Senior Lending Analyst
Senior Lending Analyst
|

Business Solutions

Thomas Link, Director of Business Solutions & Neighborhood Action Team
Director of Business Solutions & Neighborhood Action Team
|
In’Dea Carter, Workforce Development Officer
Workforce Development Officer
|
Josette Fitzgibbons, Business Program Officer
Business Program Officer
|
Claren Healey, Senior Business Solutions Officer
Senior Business Solutions Officer
|
Charles H. Hudson, Jr., Business Strategy Officer
Business Strategy Officer
|
Pierce Robinson, Business Solutions Officer
Business Solutions Officer
|
Kryn Sausedo, Business Strategy Officer
Business Strategy Officer
|
Aster Teclay, Business Strategy Officer
Business Strategy Officer
|

Stay up to date. Sign up for our newsletter.

*indicates required
Scroll Up